Pulp Egg Tray Making Machine In Malaysia

Egg tray making machine is also called paper pulp making machine for waste disposal and paper forming. It is a pulp molding machine which among Green industry. Usually, egg tray making machine could be divided into manual egg tray machine(1000-1500pcs), semi automatic machine(2000-5000pcs) and automatic machine(5000-7000pcs). also it could be get different trays when use the different mould.

Model: BTF-4-8
Production/h: 3000-4000 pieces
Mold: 32
Total Power: 90 kw
Labor Force: 5-7 workers/shift
Voltage: 220V/380V
Template Size: 1.47m*0.47m
Overall Dimension: 3.1*3.7*3m-3.5*3.7*3m
Customization: Yes

Description of the Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machines


1. Pulping System:hydraulic pulper could be disposal of waste paper into pulp. then transported to storage pool. next the refined pulp is sent to the pulp forming machine through pulp pump

2. Moulding System: Fill the pulp into the mold, pressed and adhered to the surface by the vacuum pump. After dehydration and demolding, you can choose a drying system to get tray.

3. Drying System: There are four drying modes,
1. natural drying,
2. brick drying room with carts,
3. brick drying room with a conveyor belt
4. metal drying room

Note: As a professional egg tray machine manufacturer in China, We had involved in pulp molding industry in many years, last several years, we have expanded to many countries, for example, Malaysia, Indonesia, South Africa, Philippines, Thailand, Romania, India and so on. If you are interested in our egg tray making machine, you can contact us online now.

Specific Parameters of Beston Paper Egg Tray Machines to Malaysia

ModelBTF-1-3BTF-1-4BTF-3-4BTF-4-4BTF-4-8BTF-5-8BTF-5-12
Production capacity10001500200025003000-40004000-50005000-6000
Forming mould quantity (pieces/h)341216324060
Total power (kw)3441.253.75790150153
Electricity consumption (kw/h) (70% of the total power)23.828.8437.5939.963105107.1
Labor force3-54-64-64-65-75-75-7
Materials consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425459
Water25530651063689412751377
Fuel consumptionCoal506083104125208208
Natural gas22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

End Products of Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machines

Advantages of Beston Paper Egg Tray Making Machines

  1. Rich and cheap raw material sources
  2. Low operation costs
  3. Suitable for different regions and climates
  4. Quality and safety assurance by Beston
  5. Different molds can be chosen
  6. Experienced & professional factory

Interested in our products? Please give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 6 hours.

* Your Name

* Your Email

* Your Phone Number

* Your Country

Your Company

* Your Requirement

*We respect your privacy, and will not share your personal information with other entities.

Translate »